football bw.jpg

Flag Football

Flag Football is for anyone high school age and older.  Teams are comprised of 10 or more people (7 on 7 play).  Games are played Sunday afternoons at the Camas High School Practice Field (Cardon Field).  The 2017 season starts February 12 and goes through April 9.  

Registration

Registration for 2018 begins December 31.

Deadline to register players is January 21, 2018.

Team play begins Feb. 11.

Captain's Survey HERE (live Dec 31)

Registration HERE (live Dec 31)

Download the GSPN Flag Football Rules

Download the GSPN Code of Conduct


Teams for 2017

NFC:

Eckman 5-1

Fry 4-2

Wright 4-2

Ecoff 0-6

 

AFC:

Myers 3-2-1

Gray 3-2-1

Albert 2-2-2

Foley 1-5

 

Schedule + Rules

Download the GSPN Flag Football Rules

Download the GSPN Code of Conduct

February 12-Week 1 (Mark 1:15)

2:00 - MYERS-9 vs. FOLEY-5

3:00 - ECOFF-2 vs. WRIGHT-9

4:00 - ECKMAN-8 vs. FRY-4

5:00 - GRAY-5 vs. ALBERT-5

February 19-Week 2 (Romans 10:13)

2:00 - MYERS-5 vs. FRY-6

3:00 - FOLEY-4 vs. ECOFF-2

4:00 - GRAY-5 vs. WRIGHT-6

5:00 - ALBERT-4 vs. ECKMAN-8

February 26-Week 3 (Revelation 3:20)

2:00 - MYERS-7 vs. ECKMAN-8

3:00 - GRAY-6 vs. ECOFF-4

4:00 - FOLEY-4 vs. FRY-8

5:00 - ALBERT-4 vs. WRIGHT-8

March 5-Week 4 (2Corinthians 5:20)

2:00 - MYERS-9 vs. GRAY-4

3:00 - ECOFF-3 vs. ECKMAN-7

4:00 - FRY-8 vs. WRIGHT-6

5:00 - FOLEY-5 vs. ALBERT-6

March 12-Week 5 (Psalm 25:4-5)

2:00 - ECKMAN-W vs. WRIGHT-Forfeit

3:00 - ECOFF-3 vs. FRY-6

4:00 - FOLEY-4 vs. GRAY-6

5:00 - MYERS-8 vs. ALBERT-8

March 19-Week 6 (James 4:6)

2:00 - MYERS-9 vs. ECOFF-6

3:00 - FOLEY-5 vs. WRIGHT-6

4:00 - GRAY-8 vs ECKMAN-7

5:00 - ALBERT-8 vs. FRY-4

March 26-Playoffs (Ephesians 3:17-18)

2:00-GRAY-8 vs. ALBERT-7

3:00-FRY-8 vs. WRIGHT-9

4:00-ECKMAN-9 vs. ECOFF-6

5:00-MYERS-7 vs. FOLEY-4

April 2-Conference Championships (Ephesians 5:1-2

2:00 ECKMAN-6 vs. FRY-4

3:00 MYERS W vs. GRAY forfeit

April 9-Championship TBD

2:00 Eckman vs Myers

Location

Camas High School Cardon Field | 26900 SE 15th Street | Camas, WA 98607

2016 Champions

2016 Teams