Header Graphic

Basketball 2104

CONGFRATULATIONS TEAM SUNDBY!

2014 GSPN BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS!

GSPN Basketball is a 5 on 5 co-ed basketball league for ages HS and up.  Games take place on Sunday afternoons  (& some Saturdays) at the Camas High School Gymnasium and/or other Camas School District Gyms in May and June.

Cost:  $30 per player (covers gym rental, referees, and team t-shirt)

Season:  8 Weeks, 6 weeks regular season and 2 weeks of playoffs/finals

Play:  Co-ed, 5 on 5 basketball

REGISTRATION PROCESS (for teams currently registering players)–through the second week of play.

INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION LINK

 APA FORM ONLY 

CAPTAINS:   SHIRT COLOR CHOICES

2014 Teams:

National Conference:

Sundby 5-1

Obbink 5-1

Smith 3-3

Bailey 3-3

Simpson 2-4

Hallett 2-4

American Conference:

Listek 6-0

Debartolo 4-2

Mahan 3-3

Cox  2-4

Baldwin 1-5

Burbank 0-6

2014 Schedule

April 27-Sunday

UG-CHS Upper Gym, LG-CHS Lower Gym

2:00 Smith 62, Obbink 89

2:00 Baldwin 32, Cox 57

3:00 Bailey 89, Hallett 70

3:00 Locke 42, Debartolo 57

4:00 Sundby F, Simpson W

4:00 Listek 76, Mahan 68

May 4-Sunday (GAMES AT LIBERTY MS TODAY ONLY!)

Liberty Middle School BIG and SMALL gyms

2:00 Simpson 48, Hallett 56

2:00 Cox 58, Burbank 47

3:00 Bailey 60, Obbink 86

3:00 Baldwin 36, Listek 66

4:00 Smith 69, Sundby 92

4:00 Mahan 50, Debartolo 54

May 10-SATURDAY

2:00 Smith 68, Simpson 54

2:00 Cox 39, Debartolo 53

3:00 Obbink 71, Hallett 60

3:00 Baldwin 59, Mahan 72

4:00 Sundby W, Bailey F

4:00 Listek 85, Burbank 53

May 18-Sunday

2:00 Smith 67, Bailey 65

2:00 Baldwin 55, Burbank 32

3:00 Obbink 80, Simpson 66

3:00 Listek 54, Debartolo 50

4:00 Sundby 87, Hallett 70

4:00 Cox 53, Mahan 62

Jun1-Sunday 

2:00 Smith 65, Hallett 55

2:00 Baldwin 58, Debartolo 82

3:00 Bailey 58, Simpson 48

3:00 Burbank F, Mahan W

4:00 Sundby 67, Obbink 59

4:00 Listek 57, Cox 42

June 8-Sunday CROSSOVER GAMES

2:00 Obbink W, Mayhan F

2:00 DeBartolo 58, Bailey 69

3:00 Listek 54, Smith 47

3:00 Simpson 72, Burbank 59

4:00 Sundby 90, Cox 72

4:00 Baldwin 48, Hallett 64

June 14-SATURDAY PLAYOFFS

2:00 Sundby W, Bailey F

2:00 Listek 42, Cox 45

3:00 DeBartolo 62, Mayhan 67

3:00 Obbink 89, Smith 56

4:00 Simpson 65, Baldwin 61

4:00 Hallett F, Burbank W

June 22-Sunday Division Championships

2:00 Sundby 80, Obbink 75

3:00 Mayhan 61, Cox 54

June 29-Sunday CHAMPIONSHIP

2:00 Sundby 92, Mayhan 50

 

Media Gallery
Blog
About
Contact
Links